2022 ABC OF OHIO OFFICES

Board of Regional Ministries

Mr. Rick Dostal, President
Rev. Jeremy Spence, Vice President
Mr. David Daniels, Secretary
TBD, Treasurer
James Willis, Sr., Past-President

Class of 2022
Rev. Dr. Dan Clemens (Term A)
Rev. Dr. Celeste Didlick-Davis (Term A)
Mrs. Paul Duncan (Term B)
Mr. Gary Engle (Term A)
Mr. Tim Kaiser (Term A)

Class of 2023
Rev. Andrew Shields (Term A)
Mrs. Amy Fallon (Term A)
Rev. Josh Ward (Term B)
Rev. Craig Washington (Term B)
Mrs. Susan Stotts (Term A)

Class of 2024
Rev. Landon Adams (Term B)
Rev. Dr. Jason Hentschel (Term A)
Rev. Dr. Scotty Robertson (Term A)
Rev. Eric Swenson (Term A)

Region Staff

Mark Click, Executive Minister Administration & Denominational Relations
Jane Gibbons, Executive Minister Program & Ministry Development
Leslie Hoskinson, Core Service Administrator
Amanda Lloyd, Sr. Accountant

Baptist Foundation, Inc.

Ken Atchison, President
Rick Dostal, Vice President
David Daniels, Secretary 
Denny McDonald, Treasurer
Mark Click, Executive Minister Administration & Denominational Relations

Executive Committee

Ken Atchison, President
Rick Dostal, Vice-President
David Daniels, Secretary
Denny McDonald, Treasurer
Mark Click, Executive Minister Administration & Denominational Relations
Jane Gibbons, Executive Minister Program & Ministry Development

Finance Committee

Rick Dostal
Denny McDonald
Amanda Lloyd
Mark Click, Executive Minister Administration & Denominational Relations

Nominating Committee

Rockney Carter, Chair
Marvin Haught
Barb McDonald
Mark Click, Voting, Ex. Officio

ABC Ohio Advisory Committee ( formerly ~ State Advisory Committee on Ordination)

Tony Kendrick, Chair
Bernard Buxton, Peggy Burke, David Hansen, Ruby Radford, Charles Russell, James Willis, Sr. 
Jane Gibbons, Executive Minister Program & Ministry Development

ABWomen’s Ministry
Janet Southerland, President

ABMen’s Ministry
Marvin Haught, President

Ohio Baptist Education Society
Kevin Thomas, President

Ohio Leadership Academy
Seth Fallon, Dean